Stefany Cruz
Ada Lovelace Fellowship
Addie Shrodes
American Association of University Women American Dissertation Fellowship
Yara Rodriguez Zabala
American Association of University Women International Fellowships
Brandon Alston
American Bar Foundation/Northwestern University Doctoral Fellowship in Law and Social Science
Jennifer Cheng
American Epilepsy Society Predoctoral Research Fellowships
Award received in 2019-2020
Vanessa Hayashi
American Heart Association Predoctoral Fellowship
Miranda Jacobs
American Heart Association Predoctoral Fellowship
Michelle Bueno Vasquez
American Political Science Association Diversity Fellowship Program
Award received in 2019-2020
Monique Newton
American Political Science Association Diversity Fellowship Program
Award received in 2018-2019
Justin Zimmerman
American Political Science Association First Generation Scholars in the Profession
Kumar Ramanathan
American Political Science Association Public Scholarship Program
Award received in 2019-2020
Margaret Coats-Thomas
American Society of Biomechanics Graduate Student Grant-in-Aid Program
Marzouq Alnusf
Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship
Guangshuo Yang
Charlotte W. Newcombe Doctoral Dissertation Fellowship
Award received in 2019-2020
Lantian Li
Chiang Ching-kuo Foundation for International Scholarly Exchange Doctoral Fellowships
Award received in 2019-2020
Sadie Bernstein
Clearway Community Solar Essay Contest Scholarship (Second Place)
Hannah Mubarak
Cultural Mission of the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia Scholarship
Brian Leahy
Dedalus Foundation Dissertation Fellowship
Triet Bui
Department of Defense Horizon Award
Award received in 2019-2020
Waleed Helweh
Department of Energy Office of Science Graduate Student Research Awards
Award received in 2019-2020
Alexandra Lang
Elie Wiesel Foundation Prize in Ethics Essay Contest (First Prize)
Michael Evangelopoulos
Fotios Litsas Scholarship
Richard Narroway
Freedman Classical Fellows
Erin Archibeck
GEM Associate Fellow
Isaiah Duplessis
GEM Associate Fellow
Adrian Hernandez
GEM Associate Fellow
Carolina Alvarez
GEM Full Fellow
Annamarie Dominguez
GEM Full Fellow
Rebecca Goncalves
GEM Full Fellow
Kelia Human
GEM Full Fellow
Award received in 2019-2020
John Misiaszek
GEM Full Fellow
Sergio Servantez
GEM Full Fellow
Award received in 2019-2020
Michael Smith
GEM Full Fellow
JaCoya Thompson
GEM Full Fellow
Zhefei Jin
Geo-Institute Scholarship
Award received in 2019-2020
Andony Landivar Macias
Geo-Institute Scholarship
Dawa Seo
Geo-Institute Scholarship
Pang Shen
Geo-Institute Scholarship
Award received in 2019-2020
Aisha Motlani
Henry Luce Foundation/American Council of Learned Societies Leading Edge Fellowship
Award received in 2019-2020
Arielle Tolman
Horowitz Foundation for Social Policy Grant
Award received in 2019-2020
Beverly Lowell
Illinois Space Grant Consortium Graduate Fellowship
Award received in 2019-2020
Arthur McCray
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Magnetics Society and Nanotechnology Council Chicago Section Best Poster
Award received in 2019-2020
Cristina Ceja
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers VIS 2020 Inclusivity and Diversity Scholarship
Sally Shin
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association Chan Il and Young Hee Chung Scholarship
Award received in 2019-2020
Jane Choi
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association Hyundai Scholarship
Award received in 2018-2019
Christopher Yoon Jae Kim
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association Jae S. and Kyuho Lim Scholarship
Award received in 2018-2019
Soojin Kim
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association–Korea-US Science Cooperation Center Scholarships
Award received in 2019-2020
Do Soon Kim
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association–Korea-US Science Cooperation Center Scholarships
Award received in 2018-2019
Dawa Seo
Korean-American Scientists and Engineers Association–Korea-US Science Cooperation Center Scholarships
Award received in 2019-2020
Shanté Elliott
L’Oréal Paris Women of Worth Honoree
Award received in 2019-2020
Catherine Walker
Leopold and Elizabeth Marmet Scholarship
Peter Winegar
Ludo Frevel Crystallography Scholarship
Matthias Agne
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Gold)
Award received in 2019-2020
Megan Beck
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Gold)
Award received in 2018-2019
Jingshan Du
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)
Megan Hill
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)
Award received in 2019-2020
Xiaotong Li
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)
Award received in 2019-2020
Xuezeng Lu
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)
Award received in 2019-2020
Danqing Wang
Materials Research Society Graduate Student Awards (Silver)
Award received in 2018-2019
James Male
NASA Space Technology Graduate Research Opportunities
Chloe Archuleta
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Andrew Curtis
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Lele Mathis
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Joel Meyer
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Nicholas Miller
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
James O'Connor
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Thomas Sheridan
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Florencia Son
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Matthew Sweers
National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship
Michael Evangelopoulos
National Hellenic Student Association Scholarships
Courtney Glavin
National Institute on Deafness and Other Communication Disorders Research Dissertation Fellowship for AuD Audiologists (F32)
Zachary Chalmers
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Michael Drumm
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Cooper Hayes
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Radhika Rawat
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Mihai Truica
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Karthik Vasan
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Individual Predoctoral National Research Service Award for MD/PhD and other Dual Degree Fellowships (F30)
Hany Arafa
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
James Beauchamp
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Jose Canton-Josh
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Margaret Coats-Thomas
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Stephanie Droll
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Zachary Gaertner
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Rogan Grant
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Marihan Hegazy
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Kristen Jakubowski
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Andrew Jo
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Timothy Kountz
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Ada Kwong
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
John McGee
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Miranda Munoz
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Kenneth Osborne
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Madeline Rollins
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Joseph Sombeck
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Alexander Telenson
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Allison Wang
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Sophia Wienbar
National Institutes of Health Ruth L. Kirschstein Predoctoral Individual National Research Service Award (F31)
Lauren Chandler-Holtz
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship
Award received in 2019-2020
Wyatt Mosiman
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Ernest F. Hollings Undergraduate Scholarship
Safa Al-Saeedi
National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement Grants
Samuel Gubitz
National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement Grants
Melissa Manus
National Science Foundation Doctoral Dissertation Research Improvement Grants
Eric Anderson
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Jack Arnold
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Bobbie Benavidez
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Erik Bidstrup
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Sarah Bier
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Paul Brown
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Matthew Brucks
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Jorie Budzikowski
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Chloe Calderon
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Nikhil Chellam
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Matthew Coile
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Caitlin Coplan
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Eleanor Degen
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Omar Ebrahim
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Adam Farsheed
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Logan Fenimore
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Jared Fernandez
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Taylor Gunnels
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Binghao Guo
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Stefanie Huttelmaier
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Harrison Kwik
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Maura Lally
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Claire Lee
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Sarah Lim
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Peter Lugthart
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Jaron Ma
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Hannah Mangum
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Emma McDonnell
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Yakira Mirabito
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Tara Mittelberg
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Nicholas Omahen
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
David Pe
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Peter Puleo
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Eric Riesel
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Joshua Roan
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Celeste Rosencrance
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Paul Salamanca
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Zachary Schroeder
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
David Silverman
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Lauren Simitz
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Elijah Taylor
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Cory Thomas West
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Samuel Varner
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Diana Velazquez
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Brenda Wang
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Mauying Wong
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
Stephanie Ribet
National Water Research Institute-American Membrane Technology Association Graduate Fellowships for Membrane Technology
Holly Ekas
Paul and Daisy Soros Fellowship for New Americans
Lily Freeston
Philanthropic Educational Organization International Peace Scholarship
Jessica Friedman
Renate Voris Fellowship
Jessica Lee
Samuel Fletcher Tapman American Society of Civil Engineers Student Chapter Scholarship
Kanaan Dopp
Scarlett Family Foundation STEM Scholarship
Award received in 2018-2019
Jingshan Du
SPIE Optics and Photonics Education Scholarship
Maayan Abouzaglo
Stephen L. Suckle Israeli Scholarship